PercallGroup

Legal Notices

EDITORIAL DIRECTION

Percall
4, rue Paul Montrochet
69002 LYON Cedex
France
Phone: +33 4 78 00 45 14
E-mail: contact@percallgroup.com 

COMPANY INFORMATION

Intracommunity VAT: FR-86 431 939 990
RCS Lyon: 431939990
Siret : 43193999000062

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Access to this site is subject to your approval, without restriction, of the following legal terms and conditions.

Percall may at any time, and without notice, modify these legal terms and conditions.

By using this site, you agree to abide by them, and are therefore invited to visit it regularly in order to know its contents.

The information and data provided by this site may be modified and updated without prior notice. Percall can also improve or modify the services offered on this site, at any time and without prior notice. Percall therefore invites you to regularly check the content of this information on this site or to contact our nearest offices.

Except when it is particularly specified to the contrary or in the case of press releases, all information, press articles and images on this site are protected by copyright and their use outside the framework of this site cannot be made without written agreement from Percall.

The use of the information or images contained on this site engages your responsibility towards Percall as well as towards a third party.

Percall by giving access to this service proposes as much as possible to regularly update the information and data contained in it. However no responsibility can be reproached to Percall for any error or omission or for any prejudicial result that could arise from the use of this information and data.

The information you provide on this site may be transmitted to a third party only for commercial purposes. Percall cannot be held responsible for any loss or erroneous or unjustified transfer of this information to a third party, as well as for the unjustified access of any third party to this information.

Percall will also not be held responsible for any alteration of any confidential information or data provided within the framework of this service.

Any comment and/or suggestion transmitted to Percall on this site will become the property of Percall and can be used without restriction. Comments and/or suggestions sent to Percall will not be subject to confidentiality.

This site as well as its use are subjected to the French law and in particular to the articles 38, 39 and 40 of the French law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties for personal data, as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) UE/2016/679, April 27, 2016. You can access, ask to modify, rectify or delete your personal data processed by Percall as well exercise your right to the limitation of processing. You may oppose this processing or ask for the portability of your data. Requests can be made within the framework of the “contact” pages by sending us an email to rgpd@percallgroup.com or a letter with a copy of a proof of identity and by indicating your postal address to the following address:

Percall
4, rue Paul Montrochet
69002 LYON Cedex
France

If you believe your Personal Data rights have not been well respected after contacting us, you may address a claim at the French Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés.

In addition, any dispute that may arise in connection with the use of this site will be subject to French jurisdiction

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

FORMS

This Website that you are currently viewing contains contact forms that will enable you to contact us directly.

The information collected on such a form is recorded in a computerized file, the existence of which is justified by the need for processing, on the one hand to make the Website’s functionalities available to you and on the other hand so that we can study the personal data you entrust to us, whether to contact you following your interest in our expertise or because you wish to join us and apply for our job offers. The fulfilment of these purposes characterizes the pursuit of legitimate interests.

The data concerned that is collected constitutes relevant, adequate information and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purposes for which it is processed.

The data collected will only be communicated to recipients who have reason to know them and will not be used for any other purpose than that for which it is expressly collected.

The personal data relating to the forms you fill in are kept for a limited period of time not exceeding two years.

PASSAGE DATA

In addition, in order to protect our legitimate interests, we will retain this transit data for a limited period of time so that we can track personal data in the event of unauthorized access or attempted access to our servers.

During your visit, a “cookie” may be implanted in your computer in order to record information about your browsing on the Site (the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation, etc.) which can be read during your next visit without allowing you to be directly identified. This will avoid asking for the same information again.
Thanks to these cookies, the Site can function optimally. You are free to refuse them and delete them using your browser’s parameters, as your User experience may be degraded as a result.
The site may use:
     • Session cookies (technical information on each page consulted). When the browser is closed, these cookies cease to exist.
     • Functionality cookies (individual recognition and personalization).

EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data and the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) EU/2016/679 of 27 April 2016, you may access your personal data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data. You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time; You may object to the processing of your data by operation of law. You may also exercise your right to the portability of your data.

To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about the processing of your data in this facility, you can contact rgpd@percallgroup.com.

If, after contacting us, you feel that your “Information Technology and Freedom” rights have not been respected, you can make a complaint to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).